HONOR ROLL

Lutie School recently announced its honor and merit rolls for the second quarter. Students who earned all A’s are named to the honor roll, and students who earned all A’s and B’s are named to the merit roll.

Honor roll
Kindergarten – Aubree Amos, Xander Atkinson, Kolton Bauer, Kaylie Bias, Kyler clark, Brystal Johnson, Liam Johnson, Alyssa Jones, Avery Jones, Kylie McCullough, Landen Risley, Angelina Robles, Malachi Scott, Emma Warnal, Heaven Yeldon
First grade – Lucretia Ames, Corbyn Greenough, Darnell Howard, Skilar Johnson, Ethan Miller, Carter Wallace
Second grade – Alexis Buswell, Kendelle Chambers, Shannessy Huffman, Emma Reardon, Leighton Tucker, Noah Warnol, Isaiah Yeldon
Third grade – Zen Ames, Ella Barber, Woody Hill, Viola Jones
Fourth grade – Grace Buswell, Tarron Lewis, Autumn Miller, Emma Shockey
Fifth grade – Ashbee Amos, Payden Atkinson, Dominic Buswell, Tyler Conkey, Hailey Engelhardt, Triten Ewry, Garrett Ham, Abbie Johnson, Contessa Jones, Silvana Sherrill, Bradley Shockey
Sixth grade – Aidan Chilson, Haley Dant, Alissa Davis, Sabrina Engelhardt, Terry Goss, John David Ortiz, Mateo Robles, Alyssa Wensel, Austin Wensel
Seventh grade – Cameron Ames, Anastacia Ham, Kenzee Jones, Madison Reardon, Elena Robles, Trinity Scheider
Eighth grade – Bailee Amos, Crystal Fenske, Tyler Garrison, Morgan Smith, Sierra Sutton, Seth Warnol
Ninth grade – Cheyanne Clinton, Madison Kennedy
10th grade – Jimmi Donley, Rose Scheider, Chase Warnol
11th grade – Alexis Howard, Sheila Scott, Kodi Shockey
12th grade – Tori Broyles, Amber-Rena Keilholz, Lakelynn Vaught
Merit Roll
First grade – Kiyan Underwood
Third grade – Kaitlynn Brown, Dalton Chambers, Titan Cockrum, Jerry Goss, Owen Souder, Ronan Stone
Fourth grade – Katelyne Johnson
Fifth grade – Randall Ames, Logan Lee, Shanaane McTeer
Seventh grade – Gage Christine, Haley Kruzewski, Hugh Waters
Eighth grade – Cadan Billingsly, Kaitlynn Ford, Karson Jones
10th grade – Angelina Ames, William Cole, John Gordon, Zachary Luna
11th grade – Zackary Deforest, Christopher Kellet, Alexander Lubbers, Russell Mathews, Hunter McCullough
12th grade – Ryan Garrison, Cheyanne Kellet, Alexandria Scott, Alexis Amos, Morgan McFarlin

Ozark County Times

504 Third Steet
PO Box 188
Gainesville, MO 65655

Phone: (417) 679-4641
Fax: (417) 679-3423

Comment Here