Gainesville honor roll: 7th through 12th grades

Gainesville School administrators recently announced the names of students named to the honor rolls for the second quarter.

 

A honor roll

Seventh grade: Derek Alms, Layla Biby, Justus DeVries, Dawson Duke, Camden Evans, Daden House, Taylor Neal, Grayden Rowbotham, Shelby Simpson, Jenna Uchtman, Brandy Williams

Eighth grade: Hallee Donley, Hannah Evans, Anastasia Goodson, Kierstin Hill, Brianna Hoffman, Landry Jenkins, Yasmine Moray, Ryan Poe, Debra Winrod, Morgan Yeary.

Ninth grade: Katelyn Burke, Hannah Carter, Keegan Corbin, Daniel Dickey, Frank Kimmen, Erin McKinzie, Malakye Ray, Wyatt Souder

10th grade: Harlee Berning, Jaxon Britt, Brianna Contreras, Ruthanne Doebler, Jaden Lane, Brexton Miller, Abigail Milligan, Novalee Newkirk, Harmony Ortman, Ashley Poe, Benjamin Pointer, Austin Richardson, Gavin Rowbotham, Lillian Sanchez, Kristen Strickland, William Uchtman, Hunter Webb

11th grade: Eli Amyx, Jaima DeVries, Cody Donley, Cooper High, Natalie Kiger, Audrey Lovan, Garrett Morgan, Blakely Morrison, Allison Richey, Madison Trivitt

12th grade: Aspyn Britt, Lisa Burke, Giulia Cecchin, Kailyn Corbin, Cassy Doebler, Justin Goins, Sierra Heriford, Cole Hershberger, Payton Hubbard, Erin Lowder, Emily McKinzie, Annie Noah, Javy Rosas, Shania Sheppard, Wyatt Wilson, Wesley Zacher

 

A-B honor roll

 

Seventh grade: Keira Bailey, Brooklynn Bushong, Michael Dickey, James Friend, Jessee Latham, Ashley Ripley, Joshua Weisbrod, Carter Wise.

Eighth grade: Aiyden Argent, Ivan Bowen, Gwendolyn Broderick, Maverick Bushner, Bryce Hambelton, Kadyn Hayes, Kaitlyn House, Jacob Kesner, Jake Leeker, Brittney Nielsen, Phoenix Rodgers, Randi Smith, Victoria St. Pierre, Aidan Tiller

Ninth grade: Ryan Acklin, Colton Anderson, Golda Biby, Gracyn Blackburn, Teagan Broderick, Alexander Crisp, Elizabeth Kinworthy, Payton Lynne, Daniel Miller, Aidan Murphy, Kendra Sisney, Jena Tilson, Westin Wilson, Parker Wise

10th grade: Madison Butts, Lori Ellison, Jalen Evans, Angela Gutierrez-Sabate, Amy Hill, Acacia Hutchings, Tanner Jennings, Kady Lovan, Patience Naegele, Gavin Phelan, Isis Phelps, Aubrey Turingan, Mark Wachtel, Bridget Zimmer

11th grade: Kassandra Barnett, Peyton Donley, Shelby Kinsey, Makayla Mansker, Elizabeth Morse, Lauren Suter, Ashley Walrath, Madison Werve

12th grade: Alyssa Acklin, David Connell, Bailey Cunningham, Jack Harris, Brandon Poe, Brandon Rogers, Ransom Uchtman, Belicia Weber, Martha Wood.

Ozark County Times

504 Third Steet
PO Box 188
Gainesville, MO 65655

Phone: (417) 679-4641
Fax: (417) 679-3423

Comment Here