Gainesville administrators announce junior high and high school honor roll

Gainesville School officials recently announced the names of students earning a spot on the junior high and high school first quarter honor roll.

 

“A” honor roll

Seventh grade – Camden Evans, Jessee Latham

Eighth grade – Hailee Donley, Hannah Evans, Anastasia Goodson, Kierstin Hill, Brianna Hoffman, Landry Jenkins, Yasmine Moray, Ryan Poe, Debra Winrod

Ninth grade – Katelyn Burke, Hannah Carter, Daniel Dickey, Elizabeth Kinworthy, Erin McKinzie, Daniel Miller, Malakye Ray, Kendra Sisney, Wyatt Souder

10th grade – Harlee Berning, Jaxon Britt, Danielle Cummings, Ruthanne Doebler, Jaden Lane, Brexton Miller, Abigail Milligan, Patience Naegele, Novalee Newkirk, Ashley Poe, Benjamin Pointer, Austin Richardson, Gavin Rowbotham, Lillian Sanchez, Kristen Strickland, Heavan Tiller, William Uchtman, Mark Wachtel, Hunter Webb, Bridget Zimmer

11th grade – Eli Amyx, Jaima DeVries, Cooper High, Natalie Kiger, Audrey Lovan, Garrett Morgan, Blakely Morrison, Allison Richey, Lauren Suter, Madison Trivitt

12th grade – Aspyn Britt, Lisa Burke, Giulia Cecchin, Cassy Doebler, Justin Goins, Sierra Heriford, Cole Hershberger, Erin Lowder, Emily McKinzie, Javy Rosas, Shania Sheppard, Ransom Uchtman, Wesley Zacher

 

“A-B” honor roll

Seventh grade – Derek Alms, Sailor Anderson, Keira Bailey, Layla Biby, Brianna Curtis, Michael Dickey, Dawson Duke, James Friend, Jasmine Hardy, Daden House, Bretlyn Kastning, Olivia Milligan, Michael Moore, Taylor Neal, Ashley Ripley, Grayden Rowbotham, Shelby Simpson, Kayley Swartz, Jenna Uchtman, Joshua Weisbrod, Erin Wilson, Carter Wise, Aden Yarger

Eighth grade – Aiyden Argent, Ivan Bowen, Gwendolyn Broderick, Maverick Bushner, Bryce Hambelton, Kadyn Hayes, Jacob Kesner, Samuel Kinworthy, Jake Leeker, Victoria St. Pierre, Dymon Van Eperen

Ninth grade – Colton Anderson, Golda Biby, Gracyn Blackburn, Teagan Broderick, Keegan Corbin, Alexander Crisp, Abby Donley, Abbigail Freeman, Star Janes, Payton Lynne, Aidan Murphy, Gracie Strain, Jena Tilson, Parker Wise, Kerith Yarger

10th grade – Madison Butts, Brianna Contreras, Lori Ellison, Jalen Evans, Angela Gutierrez-Sabate, Kylee Hayes, Acacia Hutchings, Tanner Jennings, Timothy Loach, Kady Lovan, Rikki Meyers, Harmony Ortman, Andrea Reynolds, Aubrey Turingan

11th grade – Kassandra Barnett, Cody Donley, Shelby Kinsey, Misty Lonon-Walrath, Elizabeth Morse, Jacob Overturf, Caitlin Turner, Ashley Walrath, Madison Werve

12th grade –  Dillan Bennett, Brodie Chapman, David Connell, Kailyn Corbin, Bailey Cunningham, Faith Harlin, Jack Harris, Payton Hubbard, Hunter Jones, Chasity Mansker, Annie Noah, Brandon Poe, Brandon Rogers, Shelby Smith, Andrew Thomas, Belicia Weber, Wyatt Wilson and Martha Wood.

Ozark County Times

504 Third Steet
PO Box 188
Gainesville, MO 65655

Phone: (417) 679-4641
Fax: (417) 679-3423

Comment Here