Gainesville R-V officials announce junior high and high school second quarter honor rolls

Gainesville High School and Junior High recently announced their secondĀ  quarter honor rolls for the 2016-17 school year.
<strong>A honor roll</strong>
Seventh grade: Aiyden A. Argent, Andrew D. Dalton, Ethan J. Donley, Hallee J. Donley, Hannah M. Evans, Anastasia N. Goodson, Bryce P. Hambelton, Brianna L. Hoffman, Landry C. Jenkins, Jake A. Leeker, Yasmine P. Moray, Ryan G. Poe and Debra L. Winrod.
Eighth grade: Gracyn M. Blackburn, Katelyn D. Burke, Hannah M. Carter, Daniel D. Dickey, Erin K. McKinzie, Daniel A. Miller, Aidan A. Murphy, Malakye L. Ray, Kendra R. Sisney.
Ninth grade: Ruthanne E. Doebler, Brexton L. Miller, Novalee A. Newkirk, Harmony D. Ortman, Benjamin I. Pointer, Kristen M. Strickland, William D. Uchtman and Hunter M. Webb.
10th grade: Eli J. Amyx, Jaima R. DeVries, Cooper A. High, Katelyn C. Husske, Natalie R. Kiger, Audrey R. Lovan, Garrett E. Morgan, Blakely J. Morrison, Allison K. Richey and Madison B. Trivitt.
11th grade: Aspyn L. Britt, Lisa D. Burke, Kailyn J. Corbin, Cassy J. Doebler, Sierra N. Heriford, Emily N. McKinzie, Annie J. Noah, Javy Rosas and Ransom D. Uchtman.
12th grade: Alexis K. DeVries, Michia R. Jenkins, Shannon L. Lutz, Brianna L. Moray, Thomas C. Pointer, Nicholas D. Woodward and Rylen E. Wynn.
<strong>A/B honor roll</strong>
Seventh grade: Davon T. Benton, Ivan L. Bowen, Maverick H. Bushner, Kierstin A. Hill, Samuel F. Kinworthy and Scarlett A. Seals.
Eighth grade: Ryan A. Acklin, Abraham O. Bowen, Teagan P. Broderick, Isabella S. Chapman, Keegan Z. Corbin, Alexander H. Crisp, Quinton M. Donley, Star V. Janes, Elizabeth A. Kinworthy, Payton R. Lynne, Rebekka A. Riff, Gracie R. Strain, Jena R. Tilson, Westin E. Wilson and Parker A. Wise.
Ninth grade: Harlee N. Berning, Jaxon D. Britt, Brianna N. Contreras, Kylee N. Hayes, Amy M. Hill, Jaden M. Lane, Branetta R. McNece, Abigail M. Milligan, Patience E. Naegele, Isis K. Phelps, Ashley M. Poe, Gavin E. Rowbotham, Lillian M. Sanchez, Heavan P. Tiller and Bridget L. Zimmer.
10th grade: Cassandra L. Carlo, Cody G. Donley, Peyton E. Donley, Matthew A. Dunn, Shelby D. Kinsey, Makayla L. Mansker, Joseph M. Seals, Lauren B. Suter, Ashley B. Walrath, Madison L. Werve and Cheyenne N. Wiggins.
11th grade: Noah G. Britt, Bailey M. Cunningham, Justin D. Goins, Faith M. Harlin, Cole D. Hershberger, Payton N. Hubbard, Erin S. Lowder, Shai D. Meek, Brandon M. Poe, Shania L. Sheppard, Shelby G. Smith, Roman M. Tiller, Wyatt E. Wilson and Wesley E. Zacher.
12th grade: Michael A. Campbell, Kaitlin N. Conrad, Jeffrey W. Donley, Ryia N. Hoversen, Logan P. Howard, Baylee J. Lynne, Destiny D. Scott, Hali S. Wallace and Jacob L. Zubrod.

Gainesville Bulldogs

Archive Section: 
Photos: 

Ozark County Times

504 Third Steet
PO Box 188
Gainesville, MO 65655

Phone: (417) 679-4641
Fax: (417) 679-3423

Comment Here